CSIR-National Physical Laboratory

सीएसआईआर-राष्ट्रीय भौतिक प्रयोगशाला

People at CSIR-NPL

S. No. Salutation Name Surname Designation Group Grade
1 Sh A B Pandey Asst. Section Officer(ASO) (S&P) B 1
2 Ms Abha Shukla Technical Assistant III 1
3 Sh Abhishek Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1) III 4
4 Dr Abhishek Sharma Principal Scientist IV 4
5 Sh Abhishek Bhatnagar Clerk (ACP3) Canteen-C 1
6 Sh Abhishek Raj Junior Secretariat Asstt.(JSA), (F&A) C 2
7 Dr Abhishek Kumar Yadav Sr. Technical Officer (1) III 4
8 Sh Afaqul Zafer Scientist IV 2
9 Dr Ajay Kumar Shukla Principal Scientist IV 4
10 Dr Ajeet Kumar Sr Scientist IV 3
11 Sh Ajeet Singh Lab Attendant (2) I 2
12 Major Ajmer Singh Security Officer B 2
13 Sh Alok Mukherjee Sr. Technical Officer (2) III 5
14 Sh Alok Prakash Scientist IV 2
15 Sh Amarjeet Singh Technical Officer III 3
16 Sh Amit Kumar Gupta SO (G) B 3
17 Ms Anamika Technician (1) II 1
18 Sh Anil Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP1) D 2
19 Sh Anil Kumar Karya Sahayak D 1
20 Sh Anil Kumar Vaid SO (G) B 3
21 Sh Anis Parvez Sr. Technician (2) II 4
22 Sh Anish Ahmad SO (S&P) B 3
23 Sh Anish Mahavir Bhargav Technical Officer III 3
24 Ms Anita Sharma Sr. Technical Officer (2) III 5
25 Dr Anjali Sharma Principal Scientist IV 4
26 Dr (Ms) Anjana Dogra Principal Scientist IV 4
27 Ms Anju Manral Technical Officer III 3
28 Sh Anoop Singh Yadav Sr. Technical Officer (2) III 5
29 Sh Anshul Vashnay Scientist IV 2
30 Sh Anuj Krishna Scientist IV 2
31 Ms Anuradha Sengar Sr Principal Scientist IV 5
32 Sh Anurag Kr. Katiyar Technical Officer III 3
33 Sh Arabinda Panigrahy Technician (1) II 1
34 Ms Archana Sahu Sr. Technical Officer (2) III 5
35 Ms Archana Puri Sr. Technician (2) II 4
36 Sh Arun Kant Singh Scientist IV 2
37 Dr Arun Kumar Upadhayaya Sr. Principal Scientist IV 5
38 Dr. Arun Ram Prasath RT Scientist IV 2
39 Sh Arvind Gautam Sr Scientist IV 3
40 Sh Ashish Ranjan Sr Principal Scientist IV 5
41 Dr Ashish Agarwal Sr Principal Scientist IV 5
42 Dr Ashok Kumar Principal Scientist IV 4
43 Sh Ashok Kumar Sr. Technician (2) II 4
44 Sh Ashok Kumar Principal Technical Officer III 7
45 Sh Ashok Kumar Bidlan Junior Secretariat Asstt.(JSA), (G) C 2
46 Sh Ashwani Kumar Asst. Section Officer(ASO) (G) B 1
47 Dr Asit Patra Principal Scientist IV 4
48 Ms Asmeet Kaur Uppal Sr. Technician (1) II 3
49 Sh Aste Ram Sr. Technician (2) II 4
50 Sh Atul Kumar Agarwal Sr. Technician (2) II 4
51 Sh Atul Suresh Somkuwar Scientist IV 2
52 Dr (Ms) Avni Khatkad Scientist IV 2
53 Sh Bachchu Singh Sr. Technician (2) II 4
54 Sh Baijnath Rai Karya Sahayak D 1
55 Sh Balu Ram Saini S O( F&A)) B 3
56 Sh Bhag Narayan Singh Karya Sahayak D 1
57 Dr. Bhanu Pratap Singh Sr Principal Scientist IV 5
58 Dr Bhasker Gahtori Sr Scientist IV 3
59 Sh Bhikham Singh Principal Technical Officer III 7
60 Sh Bhupal Singh Karya Sahayak D 1
61 Sh Bijender Kumar Singh Senior Secretariat Asstt.(SSA), (G) C 2
62 Dr Bipin Kumar Gupta Principal Scientist IV 4
63 Sh Brahmanand Karya Sahayak D 1
64 Sh Chander Kant Principal Technical Officer III 7
65 Sh Chander Bose Asst. Section Officer(ASO) (S&P) B 1
66 Dr Chandra Kant Suman Sr Scientist IV